Winner's Circle

Team Light Rein 2012 Awards

We've had an amazing year!  Below are pictures of Team Light Rein's awards for the year.  We are so proud of our team, and we can't wait to see what the coming year will bring!

2012 horse show awards molly and katie 104 500x375

Molly Fisher

2012 horse show awards molly and katie 037 500x375

Katie Fisher

amandas 2012 awards 500x300

Amanda Peterson

glendas 2012 awards 500x373

Glenda Roberts

 

Congratulations, Team Light Rein!

Congratulations to Team Light Rein!  We are so proud of you!  Here are some of the awards earned at the December Blue Ribbon Show (we are hoping to add awards for Samantha Buck soon!):

GLENDA ROBERTS AND FIRST TIME EVERYTIME

glendas dec. awards buckle 500x373glendas dec. awards resized

Glenda's awards included four blue ribbons, Halter Grand and Reserve Champion, and a Reserve Champion buckle

AMANDA PETERSON AND BEST BE BLAZING

amandas dec. awards 300x500

Amanda's awards included Grand and Reserve Champion and six blue ribbons in HUS and English Equitation

MOLLY FISHER AND RADICAL HANNA

2012 horse show awards molly and katie 006 500x417

Molly's awards included four blue ribbons and Reserve Champion in Western Pleasure under two judges

KAITLYN FISHER AND RADICAL HANNA

2012 horse show awards molly and katie 015 500x375

Katie won her Leadline class under ALL THREE JUDGES!

 

Congratulations to Molly Fisher

Due to a clerical error which was corrected by show management at the Blue Ribbon Show in November, Molly Fisher was awarded High Point Champion in her division for the October show!  She received her High Point trophies at the November show.  Molly also received Reserve High Point under both judges for the November show.  Congratulations, Molly!

blue ribbon 11-4-12 013 500x375

Team Light Rein Rocked the October Blue Ribbon Show!

Check out all the great pictures of Team Light Rein at the October Blue Ribbon Show at Horse Lovers Park in Phoenix! Once again, we rocked the show!  Team Light Rein was represented in almost every class and almost every division of the show, and everyone was in the ribbons once again.  Glenda was in the top 4 in all her classes, including Halter, Showmanship, Horsemanship and Trail.  Samantha was also in the top 4 for her Western Pleasure, Horsemanship and Trail classes.  Katie won at second and 4th in Leadline.  Amanda was in the top 4 in all her English classes, including three first place ribbons in her Equitation classes and a first place in English Pleasure.  Molly had her best show ever, and came home with a total of nine first place ribbons, and a Reserve Champion trophy (Molly's awards for the day pictured below).  Her events included Halter, Showmanship, Horsemanship, Western Pleasure and Trail.
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR EXHIBITORS!  WE ARE SO PROUD OF YOU!
blue ribbon 10-6-12 017 500x340blue ribbon 10-6-12 024 500x381blue ribbon 10-6-12 068 500x423blue ribbon 10-6-12 081 500x375
blue ribbon 10-6-12 094 500x370blue ribbon 10-6-12 195 500x457blue ribbon 10-6-12 236 500x375blue ribbon 10-6-12 206 476x500

blue ribbon 10-6-12 196 434x500mollys blue ribbon haul 10-6-12 006 500x479

Congratulations to Glenda Roberts and First Time Everytime

glenda and maddy with frame at glendas showGlenda Roberts' horse, First Time Everytime, AKA "Maddy", has qualified for the 2012 National Snaffle Bit Association World Show in Senior Western Pleasure!  Congratulations!